Season Fixture

Season
Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
11 Apr 21 11:00AM MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS  5 def 1  ALBION THUNDER Princes Park Official result
11 Apr 21 12:00PM PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS  0 def by 2  FOOTSCRAY UNITED Lagoon Reserve Official result
11 Apr 21 12:00PM PRAHRAN CITY  4 drew 4  PEGS SOCCER CLUB Sir Robert Menzies... Official result
11 Apr 21 1:00PM MELBOURN UNI BLUES  2 def by 3  AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE Princes Park Official result
11 Apr 21 1:00PM BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED  3 def 2  CAULFIELD COUGARS J T Gray Reserve Official result
Round 2
18 Apr 21 10:00AM ALBION THUNDER   v   PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS Selwyn Park  
18 Apr 21 10:00AM CAULFIELD COUGARS   v   MELBOURN UNI BLUES Lord Reserve  
18 Apr 21 11:00AM AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE   v   PRAHRAN CITY John Hall Reserve  
18 Apr 21 11:00AM PEGS SOCCER CLUB   v   BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED PEGS Sports Fields  
18 Apr 21 1:00PM FOOTSCRAY UNITED   v   MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS Hansen Reserve  
Round 3
25 Apr 21 11:00AM MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS   v   FOOTSCRAY UNITED Princes Park  
25 Apr 21 12:00PM PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS   v   AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE Lagoon Reserve  
25 Apr 21 12:00PM PRAHRAN CITY   v   CAULFIELD COUGARS Sir Robert Menzies...  
25 Apr 21 1:00PM MELBOURN UNI BLUES   v   PEGS SOCCER CLUB Princes Park  
25 Apr 21 1:00PM BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED   v   ALBION THUNDER J T Gray Reserve  
Round 4
9 May 21 10:00AM ALBION THUNDER   v   PRAHRAN CITY Selwyn Park  
9 May 21 10:00AM CAULFIELD COUGARS   v   FOOTSCRAY UNITED Lord Reserve  
9 May 21 11:00AM AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE   v   MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS John Hall Reserve  
9 May 21 11:00AM PEGS SOCCER CLUB   v   PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS PEGS Sports Fields  
9 May 21 1:00PM BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED   v   MELBOURN UNI BLUES J T Gray Reserve  
Round 5
16 May 21 10:00AM CAULFIELD COUGARS   v   PEGS SOCCER CLUB Lord Reserve  
16 May 21 12:00PM PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS   v   BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED Lagoon Reserve  
16 May 21 12:00PM PRAHRAN CITY   v   MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS Sir Robert Menzies...  
16 May 21 1:00PM MELBOURN UNI BLUES   v   ALBION THUNDER Princes Park  
16 May 21 1:00PM FOOTSCRAY UNITED   v   AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE Hansen Reserve  
Round 6
23 May 21 10:00AM ALBION THUNDER   v   FOOTSCRAY UNITED Selwyn Park  
23 May 21 11:00AM AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE   v   BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED John Hall Reserve  
23 May 21 11:00AM PEGS SOCCER CLUB   v   MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS PEGS Sports Fields  
23 May 21 12:00PM PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS   v   PRAHRAN CITY Lagoon Reserve  
23 May 21 1:00PM MELBOURN UNI BLUES   v   CAULFIELD COUGARS Princes Park  
Round 7
30 May 21 10:00AM CAULFIELD COUGARS   v   PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS Lord Reserve  
30 May 21 11:00AM AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE   v   ALBION THUNDER John Hall Reserve  
30 May 21 12:00PM PRAHRAN CITY   v   MELBOURN UNI BLUES Sir Robert Menzies...  
30 May 21 1:00PM FOOTSCRAY UNITED   v   PEGS SOCCER CLUB Hansen Reserve  
30 May 21 1:00PM BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED   v   MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS J T Gray Reserve  
Round 8
6 Jun 21 11:00AM PEGS SOCCER CLUB   v   ALBION THUNDER PEGS Sports Fields  
6 Jun 21 11:00AM MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS   v   PRAHRAN CITY Princes Park  
6 Jun 21 11:00AM AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE   v   BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED John Hall Reserve  
6 Jun 21 1:00PM MELBOURN UNI BLUES   v   PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS Princes Park  
6 Jun 21 1:00PM FOOTSCRAY UNITED   v   CAULFIELD COUGARS Hansen Reserve  
Round 9
20 Jun 21 10:00AM ALBION THUNDER   v   FOOTSCRAY UNITED Selwyn Park  
20 Jun 21 10:00AM CAULFIELD COUGARS   v   MELBOURN UNI BLUES Lord Reserve  
20 Jun 21 11:00AM AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE   v   PEGS SOCCER CLUB John Hall Reserve  
20 Jun 21 12:00PM PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS   v   MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS Lagoon Reserve  
20 Jun 21 1:00PM BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED   v   PRAHRAN CITY J T Gray Reserve  
Round 10
27 Jun 21 10:00AM ALBION THUNDER   v   MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS Selwyn Park  
27 Jun 21 10:00AM CAULFIELD COUGARS   v   BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED Lord Reserve  
27 Jun 21 11:00AM AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE   v   MELBOURN UNI BLUES John Hall Reserve  
27 Jun 21 11:00AM PEGS SOCCER CLUB   v   PRAHRAN CITY PEGS Sports Fields  
27 Jun 21 1:00PM FOOTSCRAY UNITED   v   PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS Hansen Reserve  
Round 11
4 Jul 21 11:00AM MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS   v   FOOTSCRAY UNITED Princes Park  
4 Jul 21 12:00PM PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS   v   ALBION THUNDER Lagoon Reserve  
4 Jul 21 12:00PM PRAHRAN CITY   v   AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE Sir Robert Menzies...  
4 Jul 21 1:00PM MELBOURN UNI BLUES   v   CAULFIELD COUGARS Princes Park  
4 Jul 21 1:00PM BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED   v   PEGS SOCCER CLUB J T Gray Reserve  
Round 12
11 Jul 21 10:00AM CAULFIELD COUGARS   v   PRAHRAN CITY Lord Reserve  
11 Jul 21 10:00AM ALBION THUNDER   v   BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED Selwyn Park  
11 Jul 21 11:00AM AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE   v   PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS John Hall Reserve  
11 Jul 21 11:00AM PEGS SOCCER CLUB   v   MELBOURN UNI BLUES PEGS Sports Fields  
11 Jul 21 1:00PM FOOTSCRAY UNITED   v   MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS Hansen Reserve  
Round 13
25 Jul 21 11:00AM MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS   v   AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE Princes Park  
25 Jul 21 12:00PM PRAHRAN CITY   v   ALBION THUNDER Sir Robert Menzies...  
25 Jul 21 12:00PM PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS   v   PEGS SOCCER CLUB Lagoon Reserve  
25 Jul 21 1:00PM MELBOURN UNI BLUES   v   BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED Princes Park  
25 Jul 21 1:00PM FOOTSCRAY UNITED   v   CAULFIELD COUGARS Hansen Reserve  
Round 14
1 Aug 21 10:00AM ALBION THUNDER   v   MELBOURN UNI BLUES Selwyn Park  
1 Aug 21 11:00AM PEGS SOCCER CLUB   v   CAULFIELD COUGARS PEGS Sports Fields  
1 Aug 21 11:00AM MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS   v   PRAHRAN CITY Princes Park  
1 Aug 21 11:00AM AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE   v   FOOTSCRAY UNITED John Hall Reserve  
1 Aug 21 1:00PM BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED   v   PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS J T Gray Reserve  
Round 15
8 Aug 21 10:00AM CAULFIELD COUGARS   v   MELBOURN UNI BLUES Lord Reserve  
8 Aug 21 11:00AM MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS   v   PEGS SOCCER CLUB Princes Park  
8 Aug 21 12:00PM PRAHRAN CITY   v   PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS Sir Robert Menzies...  
8 Aug 21 1:00PM BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED   v   AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE J T Gray Reserve  
8 Aug 21 1:00PM FOOTSCRAY UNITED   v   ALBION THUNDER Hansen Reserve  
Round 16
15 Aug 21 10:00AM ALBION THUNDER   v   AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE Selwyn Park  
15 Aug 21 11:00AM PEGS SOCCER CLUB   v   FOOTSCRAY UNITED PEGS Sports Fields  
15 Aug 21 11:00AM MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS   v   BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED Princes Park  
15 Aug 21 12:00PM PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS   v   CAULFIELD COUGARS Lagoon Reserve  
15 Aug 21 1:00PM MELBOURN UNI BLUES   v   PRAHRAN CITY Princes Park  
Round 17
22 Aug 21 10:00AM ALBION THUNDER   v   PEGS SOCCER CLUB Selwyn Park  
22 Aug 21 10:00AM CAULFIELD COUGARS   v   FOOTSCRAY UNITED Lord Reserve  
22 Aug 21 12:00PM PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS   v   MELBOURN UNI BLUES Lagoon Reserve  
22 Aug 21 12:00PM PRAHRAN CITY   v   MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS Sir Robert Menzies...  
22 Aug 21 1:00PM BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED   v   AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE J T Gray Reserve  
Round 18
29 Aug 21 11:00AM MELBOURNE UNI RANGERS   v   PORT PHILLIP SPIDERS Princes Park  
29 Aug 21 11:00AM PEGS SOCCER CLUB   v   AZAAD CLUB MELBOURNE PEGS Sports Fields  
29 Aug 21 12:00PM PRAHRAN CITY   v   BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED Sir Robert Menzies...  
29 Aug 21 1:00PM FOOTSCRAY UNITED   v   ALBION THUNDER Hansen Reserve  
29 Aug 21 1:00PM MELBOURN UNI BLUES   v   CAULFIELD COUGARS Princes Park  

Fixture Last updated: 7 Apr 21 4:38PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

© 2015 VicSoccer

P.O. Box 2407 Werribee 3039

Office: +61 3 9741 4374

Mobile: +61 432 996 216

Fax: +61 9741 4314

email: info@vicsoccer.com.au